JDT vs Selangor FC  2 – 0 (67') Man City vs Arsenal  1 – 1 (43') 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – odds 2.10 EPL Gameweek 28 – Chelsea odds 1.95 ⚽ Perak FC vs KL City  0 – 1 (55') 🎯 Faiz M**** wins RM 6,400 – Football Betting La Liga – Real Madrid odds 1.72 🏆 Mobile Legends MPL MY – Tier 1 odds 1.88 JDT vs Selangor FC  2 – 0 (67') Man City vs Arsenal  1 – 1 (43') 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – odds 2.10 EPL Gameweek 28 – Chelsea odds 1.95 ⚽ Perak FC vs KL City  0 – 1 (55') 🎯 Faiz M**** wins RM 6,400 – Football Betting La Liga – Real Madrid odds 1.72 🏆 Mobile Legends MPL MY – Tier 1 odds 1.88
Live Now

F168 Live Matches — Malaysia's No. 1 Live Sports Betting Hub

From Liga Super Malaysia and the EPL to international badminton and e-sports — all live matches are on f168 with real-time updated odds.

0
Live Matches Now
24/7
Daily Sports
RM 20
Minimum Deposit
f168
0
Supported Leagues
0
Today's Matches
0
Sport Type
0%
Payout Rate

Current Live Matches

Odds update every few seconds — place your bet before it's too late

LIVE  67'
Malaysia Super League
JDT 2 – 0 Selangor FC
1X2 JDT1.42
Draw4.10
Selangor6.20
LIVE  43'
Premier League (EPL)
Man City 1 – 1 Arsenal
Man City2.05
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
LIVE  55'
Malaysia Super League
Perak FC 0 – 1 KL City
Perak4.50
Draw3.80
KL City1.75
LIVE Set 2
BWF World Tour
Lee Zii Jia 21–18, 14–16 Axelsen
Lee ZJ2.10
Axelsen1.72
LIVE Game 3
MPL Malaysia Season 14
Team HAQ 1 – 1 Todak
HAQ1.88
Todak1.90
LIVE  78'
La Liga
Real Madrid 3 – 1 Atletico
Madrid1.35
Draw5.20
Atletico8.50

What Are Live Matches at f168?

If you've ever missed the window to place a bet before the match kicked off, f168 Live Matches is the answer. This feature lets you place bets while a match is in progress — so you can read the flow of play, gauge team momentum, and make smarter decisions based on what's actually happening on the pitch.

At f168, live betting odds are updated automatically every few seconds in line with how the match is unfolding. The moment your favourite team starts taking control, the odds shift fast — so you'll need to be sharp and decisive when making your pick.

Live betting options available on f168 include match winner (1X2), total goals (over/under), next goalscorer, red/yellow cards, penalty kicks and many more depending on the match. Each game offers dozens of live betting markets for a more thrilling experience.

f168

Sports Available at f168

The widest sports selection — from the football pitch to the e-sports arena

Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Basketball
Tennis
Other Sports
Top Football Leagues
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's premier domestic competition
12 matches
Premier League (EPL)
Malaysia's most popular leagues
10 matches
Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid, Barcelona & more
8 matches
German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich & more
6 matches
UEFA Champions League
Group stage & KO
4 matches
Esports & Other Sports
MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends)
Malaysia Professional Series
5 matches
Dota 2 – The International
Major international tournaments
3 matches
BWF World Tour – Badminton
All England, Malaysia Open & more
7 matches
NBA Basketball
Regular Season & Playoffs
6 matches
PUBG Mobile – Asia Series
PMPL SEA & Asia
2 matches
f168

How to Place a Live Bet on f168

Quick and easy — from registration to your first bet in under 5 minutes

1
Register an f168 Account

Fill in a quick registration form at f168 — just your phone number and password. Done in under 2 minutes, with instant access to all live matches.

2
Make a Deposit (RM 20 minimum)

Choose the payment method that suits you — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay. Deposits credited instantly.

3
Select Match & Choose Bet

Head to the Live Matches section on f168, select your sport and the match you want. Click on your preferred odds to add them to your bet slip.

4
Confirm & Await Result

Enter your stake, review the slip, and hit confirm. If you win, funds go straight to your f168 account and can be withdrawn quickly.

Register & Try Now

F168 Live Match Odds Example

Updated odds — more competitive than most other platforms

Match League / Sport Home Draw Away Status
JDT vs Selangor FC Liga Super MY 1.42 4.10 6.20 LIVE 67'
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.05 3.40 3.60 LIVE 43'
Real Madrid vs Atletico La Liga 1.35 5.20 8.50 LIVE 78'
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen BWF Badminton 2.10 — 1.72 LIVE Set 2
Team HAQ vs Todak MPL Malaysia 1.88 — 1.90 LIVE G3
Chelsea vs Liverpool EPL 2.80 3.20 2.50 Tonight 22:00

*Odds are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds change in real time on the f168 platform.

F168 Live Matches Advantages

Why so many Malaysian players choose f168 for live Sports Betting

Real-Time Odds

Live match odds at f168 are updated automatically every few seconds, so you always get prices that reflect the latest match situation.

Live Streaming

Watch matches live within the f168 app while placing your bets. High-quality streaming is available for major leagues with no interruptions.

Fully Mobile

The f168 platform runs seamlessly on both Android and iOS. Place live bets from anywhere — whether you're on the go, at home, or wherever you happen to be.

Early Cash Out

Unsure how a match is going? Use f168's Cash Out feature to lock in a profit or cut your losses before the final whistle.

Live Statistics

Access real-time match statistics — shots on goal, ball possession, cards, dangerous attacks, and more to inform your betting decisions.

Safe & Secure

All transactions on f168 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your funds are safe and withdrawals are processed promptly, sent directly to your digital wallet.

f168

Live Football Betting — Super League & EPL Action at f168

For Malaysian football fans, nothing beats the thrill of watching a JDT or Selangor FC match with a live bet riding on every kick and attack. At f168, that experience is taken to a whole new level with a live betting system that's fast, accurate and easy to use — even if you've never bet before.

Liga Super Malaysia, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup — it's all here at f168. We know how passionate local fans are about their clubs, whether you're a die-hard JDT supporter from Johor Bahru or a Selangor FC fan from across the Klang Valley. With f168, every match becomes that much more meaningful and exciting.

Beyond local leagues, f168 also offers live betting on EPL matches every weekend — a favourite among Malaysian players. With live-updating odds and a wide range of betting options, from match winner and Asian handicap to total goals and halftime/fulltime bets, you'll never run out of choices.

Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

Transactions in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR) — secure, fast, and hassle-free

Touch 'n Go
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
Boost
ShopeePay

Minimum deposit RM 20. Withdrawals processed within 5–30 minutes. All transactions in MYR.

f168 Privacy Policy Notice: All your personal information — including account details, phone numbers, and transaction records — is handled with full security by f168. We use 256-bit SSL encryption and never share your data with any third party without your consent. We comply with applicable data protection requirements in Malaysia. To fully understand how we handle your data, please read Privacy Policy ours. By continuing to use the f168 platform, you agree to our policy.

FAQ — f168 Live Matches

Answers to common questions about live Sports Betting at f168

Live Betting or in-play betting at f168 lets you place bets while a match is still in progress, unlike pre-match betting which must be placed before kick-off. The key advantage is that you can assess how the match is unfolding before making your decision, making betting more strategic and exciting. Odds shift in real time to reflect conditions on the pitch.

f168 offers live betting across a wide range of sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open, All England), esports (Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, Dota 2, PUBG Mobile), NBA basketball, ATP/WTA tennis, and more. The sports lineup continues to grow.

Minimum live bets on f168 start from as little as RM 2, making it accessible for players of all levels. Maximum limits vary depending on the match type, league and your membership tier. VIP Gold and Platinum members enjoy higher betting limits than standard members. All bets are processed in Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).

Making a deposit at f168 is straightforward. Once logged in, head to the Wallet section and choose your preferred payment method: Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Enter your deposit amount (minimum RM 20), confirm the payment, and funds will be credited to your f168 account within seconds.

Cash Out is an exclusive f168 feature that lets you settle your bet before the match ends. If your bet is currently winning but you're worried the tide might turn, you can Cash Out to lock in a partial profit. Equally, if your bet is losing, Cash Out lets you cut your losses. The value is determined in real time based on the current in-play odds.

f168 processes withdrawals within 5 to 30 minutes for most payment methods. VIP Gold members enjoy withdrawals within 2 hours, while VIP Platinum members get instant withdrawals. Funds are transferred directly to your registered Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, bank account, or other digital wallet. No withdrawal fees are charged by f168.

Ready to Start Betting Live?

Register a free f168 account today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 588. Over 500 live matches await you every day.

* Gambling involves financial risk. Please play responsibly. 18+ only.

Bahasa Melayu